Main : Ships & Boats : General Cargo Total:775

Baltiysky Total:8 (8)
Freedom (Hispania) Total:6 (6)
Heavy Lift Total:7 (7)
Kishinev Type Total:22 (22)
Omskiy Total:33 (33)
SD14 Total:3 (3)
Sormovskiy Total:35 (35)
Volga Type Total:5 (5)
Volgo-Balt Total:47 (47)
Volgo-Don Total:11 (11)

Sort by:  Title () Date () Popularity ()
Photos currently sorted by: Date (Old Photos Listed First)

Photo No. 1-10 (out of 598 photos hit)
(1) 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 60 »



SIRAJ

SIRAJ
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/6/30 13:38
Hits521  Comments0    
Istanbul june 2007
ımo no 7517545
ex Voline,,,Petsamo
Husumer Werft,1976

TAMA

TAMA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/7/4 22:34
Hits420  Comments0    
Tama in Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004 ex Mekhanik Zheltovskiy-5720 dwt..

OOSTVOORNE

OOSTVOORNE
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/7/4 22:37
Hits392  Comments0    
Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004
Built by Tille Scheepsbouw Bv 1996
2800 dwt.

KARADENIZ M

KARADENIZ M
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/7/6 21:43
Hits379  Comments0    
Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004
Built By Cantabrico 1974
3949 dwt.

Former name(s):
- Asena (Until 2002 Dec)
- Nazan (Until 2001 Jun)
- Huseyin Bey (Until 1997 May)
- Maro (Until 1995 Dec)
- Cali (Until 1994)
- California (Until 1992 Nov)
- Dragut Reis (Until 2018 Nov 30)

MARNI

MARNI
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/7/6 21:47
Hits392  Comments0    
southbound strait of Istanbul 1994
built by Mitsubishi-1975
21528 dwt

MAGIC K

MAGIC K
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/7/7 0:14
Hits413  Comments0    
Magic K. in Strait of Istanbul (Southbound)
now Lady Juana
built by Stocznia Szczecinska S.A.Poland 1972
7400 dwt.

ALEKSANDRA ARTYUKHINA-92 KEILA - 95 MAGIC K. - 98 LADY JUANA
BU Alang 4.9.03

MAGIC K

MAGIC K
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/7/7 0:15
Hits403  Comments0    
IMO No:7218319
Szczecin Shipyard,1972
scrapped
- Magic K (Until 1998 Oct)
- Keila (Until 1995 Aug)
- Aleksandra Artyukhina (Until 1992)

IPPOCRATIS - IMO 7235783

IPPOCRATIS - IMO 7235783
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/7/8 1:35
Hits378  Comments0    
Ippocratis in Strait Of Istanbul 1994
renamed to Tzefil built by Umoe Sterkoder AS. Norway in 1973
3068 dwt,1789 grt

OCEAN WIND

OCEAN WIND
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/7/8 1:46
Hits393  Comments0    
OCEAN WIND - IMO 7433402
Istanbul 30.4.1998
Imo no 7433402
ex Cidade De Sao PauloOcean Wind,OBS Anita
Caneco.1979

FAS DAMMAN

FAS DAMMAN
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/7/8 1:48
Hits407  Comments0    
Fas Dammam entering Strait of Istanbul 23-11-2004
built by Qingshan Shipyard 1997
ex Jassilena
11116 dwt

Photo No. 1-10 (out of 598 photos hit)
(1) 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... 60 »