Main : Ships & Boats : Bulk Carriers Total:437

Sort by:  Title () Date () Popularity ()
Photos currently sorted by: Date (New Photos Listed First)

Photo No. 91-100 (out of 437 photos hit)
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 (10) 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 ... 44 »



LAZEEZ - IMO 7913062

LAZEEZ - IMO 7913062
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 1:08
Hits139  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO No 7913062
ex Young Shinko,Toyo Prosperity,Merchant Prelude,Oceanic Prelude,Donald Duckling
built by Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd.Japan.1980

LAZEEZ - IMO 7913062

LAZEEZ - IMO 7913062
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 1:08
Hits123  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO No 7913062
ex Young Shinko,Toyo Prosperity,Merchant Prelude,Oceanic Prelude,Donald Duckling
built by Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd.Japan.1980

B INDIA - IMO 8204016

B INDIA - IMO 8204016
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 1:00
Hits122  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO No 8204016
ex Prabhu Parvati,Elena Heart,Thanos
built by Kasado Dockyard.Japan.1983

B INDIA - IMO 8204016

B INDIA - IMO 8204016
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 0:59
Hits127  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO No 8204016
ex Prabhu Parvati,Elena Heart,Thanos
built by Kasado Dockyard.Japan.1983

CANOPUS - IMO 7400053

CANOPUS - IMO 7400053
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 0:09
Hits141  Comments0    
Istanbul 22.11.2005
IMO no 7400053
ex Golden Bliss,Sincere Majestic,Leros Strait
Built by Osaka Shipbuilding.1976

CANOPUS - IMO 7400053

CANOPUS - IMO 7400053
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 0:09
Hits129  Comments0    
Istanbul 22.11.2005
IMO no 7400053
ex Golden Bliss,Sincere Majestic,Leros Strait
Built by Osaka Shipbuilding.1976

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/4 23:54
Hits137  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO no 8408650

Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Margarita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pronobis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Clipper Courage (Until 1987)

Vessel type: Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage: 5,586 tons
Summer DWT: 8,881 tons
Length: 115 m
Beam: 17 m
Draught: 7.4 m

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/4 23:53
Hits124  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO no 8408650

THETIS I - IMO 7519024

THETIS I - IMO 7519024
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/10/3 23:12
Hits171  Comments0    
Strait of Istanbul 7.6.2006
IMO No 7519024
ex Chieftain Bulker,Flores,Fanis,Markella,Agii Anargiri,Theotokos,Corton
Hitachi Zosen,Maizuru (4542),Japan.1977
Renamed to Thetis I at 6/2006
In service as Corina 6-2008

THETIS I - IMO 7519024

THETIS I - IMO 7519024
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/10/3 23:11
Hits175  Comments0    
Strait of Istanbul 7.6.2006
IMO No 7519024
ex Chieftain Bulker,Flores,Fanis,Markella,Agii Anargiri,Theotokos,Corton
Hitachi Zosen,Maizuru (4542),Japan.1977
Renamed to Thetis I at 6/2006

Photo No. 91-100 (out of 437 photos hit)
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 (10) 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 ... 44 »