Main : Ships & Boats : Bulk Carriers Total:486

Sort by:  Title () Date () Popularity ()
Photos currently sorted by: Popularity (Least to Most Hits)

Photo No. 91-100 (out of 486 photos hit)
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 (10) 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 ... 49 »



ALEXANDER K - IMO 7703584

ALEXANDER K - IMO 7703584
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 21:08
Hits459  Comments0    
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO No 7703584
Alexander K. (2000)
Calliope (1999-2000)
Federal Calliope (1995-1999)
Federal Saguenay
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co.Ltd.South Korea.1978

CLIPPER GEM - IMO 8800119

CLIPPER GEM - IMO 8800119
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 21:53
Hits459  Comments0    
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO No 8800119
Clipper Gem (2005)
China Pride (2002-2005)
Alaska (2002-2002)
China Pride (1990-2002)
Jiangnan Shipyard (Group) Co.Ltd.China.1990

KAPITONAS SERAFINAS - IMO 7832983

KAPITONAS SERAFINAS - IMO 7832983
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/26 4:19
Hits463  Comments0    
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 7832983
ex
Kapitonas Stulov
Kapitan Stulov
Kherson Shipyard.Ukraine.1980

EAST TENDER - IMO 9245067

EAST TENDER - IMO 9245067
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 2:47
Hits463  Comments0    
Istanbul 7.12.2005
IMO No 9245067
Kanda Shipbuilding Co. Ltd,Japan.2002

CORTON - IMO 7519024

CORTON - IMO 7519024
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/10/3 23:10
Hits464  Comments0    
Strait of Istanbul 26.4.2006
IMO No 7519024
ex Chieftain Bulker,Flores,Fanis,Markella,Agii Anargiri,Theotokos
Hitachi Zosen,Maizuru (4542),Japan.1977
Rnemad to Thetis I (6/2006)

OCEAN ISLAND - IMO 8109242

OCEAN ISLAND - IMO 8109242
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 20:20
Hits466  Comments0    
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8109242
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co.Ltd.South Korea.1983

KOOKABURRA - IMO 9206073

KOOKABURRA - IMO 9206073
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 21:39
Hits466  Comments0    
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO No 9206073
Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp.Japan.2000

C. GALAXY - IMO 8323903

C. GALAXY - IMO 8323903
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 20:26
Hits467  Comments0    
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8323903
ex
Ken Galaxy
Bulk Galaxy
Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co.Ltd.Japan.1985

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/4 23:54
Hits467  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO no 8408650

Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Margarita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pronobis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Clipper Courage (Until 1987)

Vessel type: Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage: 5,586 tons
Summer DWT: 8,881 tons
Length: 115 m
Beam: 17 m
Draught: 7.4 m

LAILA QUEEN - IMO 7525865

LAILA QUEEN - IMO 7525865
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 1:56
Hits468  Comments0    
Istanbul 7.12.2005
IMO No 7525865
ex Golden Luck (77-95),Eirini (95-02)
built by Tohoku.Japan.1977

Photo No. 91-100 (out of 486 photos hit)
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 (10) 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 ... 49 »