Istanbul Photos Total:55 (25)
Strait Of Istanbul (30)  
Ships & Boats Total:1899 (4)
Boats (0)   Bulk Carriers (337)   Casualties (6)   Cement Carriers (8)   Container Ships (101)   Fishery Boats (41)   General Cargo   Harbour Boats (14)   Livestock Carriers (7)   Navy Ships (2)   OBO/Ore Oil (21)   Passanger Ships   Reefers (24)   Research (10)   Ro/Ro (21)   Ship Details (1)   Special Ships   Tankers   Tugs (8)   Vehicle Carriers (6)   Yachts (0)  

   There are 1954 Images in our Database.    

Latest Listings

Photo No. 1681-1695 (out of 1954 photos hit)


AEGEAN PRIDE

AEGEAN PRIDE
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/8 1:26
Hits218  Comments0    
Istanbul march.2006
IMO no 9200952

AEGEAN PRIDE

AEGEAN PRIDE
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/8 1:25
Hits198  Comments0    
Istanbul march.2006
IMO no 9200952

KAPITAN MEZENTSYEV

KAPITAN MEZENTSYEV
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryRo/Ro    Last Update2018/7/8 1:21
Hits227  Comments0    
Istanbul 16.october.1992
IMO No 7830818
renamed to Balakleya (1997-2002)
Chernomorskiy Shipyard.Russia.1979
Arrived Alang 17.Apr.2002
broken up
Sisterships:
KAPITAN SMIRNOV (Built in 1979, IMO 7740996, deadweight 20,075 t)
KAPITAN MEZENTSEV (Built in 1979, IMO 7830818, deadweight 20,075 t)
INZHENER ERMOSHKIN (Built in 1980, IMO 7941655, deadweight 20,075 t)
VLADIMIR VASLYAEV (Built in 1987, IMO 8523137, deadweight 20,075 t)

KAPITAN MEZENTSYEV - IMO 7830818

KAPITAN MEZENTSYEV - IMO 7830818
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryRo/Ro    Last Update2018/7/8 1:19
Hits235  Comments0    
Istanbul 16.october.1992
IMO No 7830818
renamed to Balakleya (1997-2002)
Chernomorskiy Shipyard.Russia.1979
Arrived Alang 17.Apr.2002
broken up
Sisterships:
KAPITAN SMIRNOV (Built in 1979, IMO 7740996, deadweight 20,075 t)
KAPITAN MEZENTSEV (Built in 1979, IMO 7830818, deadweight 20,075 t)
INZHENER ERMOSHKIN (Built in 1980, IMO 7941655, deadweight 20,075 t)
VLADIMIR VASLYAEV (Built in 1987, IMO 8523137, deadweight 20,075 t)

TZINI - IMO 8921834

TZINI - IMO 8921834
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2018/7/8 1:15
Hits284  Comments0    
Tzini in Strait Of Istanbul 3-12-2004
ex Western Omg
built by Oshima 1991
42004 dwt

MAGIC K

MAGIC K
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/7 0:15
Hits211  Comments0    
IMO No:7218319
Szczecin Shipyard,1972
scrapped
- Magic K (Until 1998 Oct)
- Keila (Until 1995 Aug)
- Aleksandra Artyukhina (Until 1992)

MAGIC K

MAGIC K
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/7 0:14
Hits216  Comments0    
Magic K. in Strait of Istanbul (Southbound)
now Lady Juana
built by Stocznia Szczecinska S.A.Poland 1972
7400 dwt.

ALEKSANDRA ARTYUKHINA-92 KEILA - 95 MAGIC K. - 98 LADY JUANA
BU Alang 4.9.03

SINOVA

SINOVA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/7 0:12
Hits192  Comments0    
Istanbul 23.10.2005
IMO No: 9242118
Built by Hyundai Samho,South Korea,2003

SINOVA

SINOVA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/7 0:11
Hits191  Comments0    
Istanbul 23.3.2005
IMO No: 9242118
Built by Hyundai Samho,South Korea,2003

SINOVA

SINOVA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/7 0:10
Hits198  Comments0    
Strait Of Istanbul 3.12.2004
Hyundai Samho ,2003
112900 dwt.57000 grt.

SINOVA

SINOVA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/7 0:08
Hits194  Comments0    
Strait Of Istanbul 3.12.2004
Hyundai Samho ,2003
112900 dwt.57000 grt.

SINOVA - IMO 9242118

SINOVA - IMO 9242118
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/7 0:02
Hits200  Comments0    
SINOVA in Istanbul 3-12-2004
built by Hyundai Samho 2003
112900 dwt 57000 grt owned by Geden Line

MARNI

MARNI
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/6 21:47
Hits197  Comments0    
southbound strait of Istanbul 1994
built by Mitsubishi-1975
21528 dwt

ILIAD

ILIAD
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/6 21:45
Hits183  Comments0    
Istanbul 23.11.2004
IMO No 7807237
ex Marifu Maru (1979-2002)
built by I.H.I.Japan,1979
added 23.11.2004
101838 dwt

KARADENIZ M

KARADENIZ M
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/6 21:43
Hits198  Comments0    
Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004
Built By Cantabrico 1974
3949 dwt.

Former name(s):
- Asena (Until 2002 Dec)
- Nazan (Until 2001 Jun)
- Huseyin Bey (Until 1997 May)
- Maro (Until 1995 Dec)
- Cali (Until 1994)
- California (Until 1992 Nov)
- Dragut Reis (Until 2018 Nov 30)

Photo No. 1681-1695 (out of 1954 photos hit)