Istanbul Photos Total:55 (25)
Strait Of Istanbul (30)  
Ships & Boats Total:2448 (4)
Boats (0)   Bulk Carriers (486)   Casualties (6)   Cement Carriers (8)   Container Ships (164)   Fishery Boats (41)   General Cargo   Harbour Boats (15)   Livestock Carriers (9)   Navy Ships (5)   OBO/Ore Oil (35)   Passanger Ships   Reefers (46)   Research (12)   Ro/Ro (22)   Ship Details (1)   Special Ships   Tankers   Tugs (18)   Vehicle Carriers (8)   Yachts (0)  

   There are 2503 Images in our Database.    

Latest Listings

Photo No. 1786-1800 (out of 2503 photos hit)


ANI

ANIPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/25 22:24
Hits1430  Comments0    
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No:9014640
Built in 1989 at Tulcea Shipyard, Romania.
Other name(s): Trinity, Vanity, Regulus, Cimpia Turzii
Capacity : 8.750 dtw

ARIS

ARISPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/25 22:20
Hits1374  Comments0    
Istanbul April 2006
IMO No 7427790
ex Satu Mare ex Marisa
Renamed to Miro
Santierul Naval Galati (647),Romania.1974

ARIS

ARISPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/25 22:15
Hits1468  Comments0    
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No: 7427790
ex Satu Mare ex Marisa
built by Galatz Shipyard,Galatz,Romania.1974

ARIS

ARISPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/25 22:15
Hits1464  Comments0    
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No: 7427790
ex Satu Mare ex Marisa
built by Galatz Shipyard,Galatz,Romania.1974

SORMOVSKIY 44

SORMOVSKIY 44
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategorySormovskiy    Last Update2018/7/25 22:12
Hits735  Comments0    
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No:8033120

ALCOR

ALCORPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/25 22:11
Hits1402  Comments0    
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No: 8870920
Ex Mekhanik Vakutin

SIFNOS SKY

SIFNOS SKY Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2018/7/25 22:08
Hits1772  Comments0    
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No:7604879
ex Pacmerchant

SIFNOS SKY

SIFNOS SKY Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2018/7/25 22:08
Hits1704  Comments0    
Istanbul 31.1.2005
IMO No:7604879
ex Pacmerchant

OKYANUS

OKYANUS
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryHarbour Boats    Last Update2018/7/22 23:25
Hits819  Comments0    

THE ISTANBUL 2

THE ISTANBUL 2
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryHarbour Boats    Last Update2018/7/22 23:25
Hits851  Comments0    

DOCELOTUS

DOCELOTUSPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2018/7/22 22:48
Hits1686  Comments0    
Docelotus in Hampton Roads,summer 1986
built by Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A.1982
75470 dwt.42853 grt.

DOCELOTUS

DOCELOTUSPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2018/7/22 22:46
Hits1222  Comments0    
Docelotus in Hampton Roads,summer 1986
built by Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A.1982
75470 dwt.42853 grt.

DAVID BAKRADZE - IMO 8207044

DAVID BAKRADZE - IMO 8207044Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/22 22:45
Hits1230  Comments0    
DAVID BAKRADZE - IMO 8207044
Istanbul 1990

KRIVBASS

KRIVBASSPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/22 22:38
Hits1237  Comments0    
Istanbul 1983
IMO No: 7622998
Zaliv Shipyard,Kerch,Ukraine
150497 dwt.88692 grt
Broken up

TOPAZ ACE

TOPAZ ACE
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryVehicle Carriers    Last Update2018/7/22 22:36
Hits893  Comments0    
TOPAZ ACE - IMO 9077836
Istanbul 1998
IMO No:9077836

Photo No. 1786-1800 (out of 2503 photos hit)