Istanbul Photos Total:53 (23)
Strait Of Istanbul (30)  
Ships & Boats Total:539 (3)
Tugs (0)   Boats (0)   Bulk Carriers (61)   Casualties (6)   Cement Carriers (3)   Containerships (17)   Fishery Boats (41)   General Cargo   Livestock Carriers (0)   OBO/Ore Oil (6)   Passanger Ships   Reefers (5)   Research (4)   Ro/Ro (9)   Tankers   Vehicle Carriers (1)   Yachts (0)  

   There are 592 Images in our Database.    

Latest Listings

Photo No. 331-345 (out of 592 photos hit)
« 1 ... 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 (23) 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 ... 40 »


KARADENIZ M

KARADENIZ M
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/6 21:43
Hits13  Comments0    
Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004
Built By Cantabrico 1974
3949 dwt.

Former name(s):
- Asena (Until 2002 Dec)
- Nazan (Until 2001 Jun)
- Huseyin Bey (Until 1997 May)
- Maro (Until 1995 Dec)
- Cali (Until 1994)
- California (Until 1992 Nov)
- Dragut Reis (Until 2018 Nov 30)

SCANDUTCH SICILIA

SCANDUTCH SICILIA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryContainerships    Last Update2018/7/4 22:40
Hits11  Comments0    
Istanbul 22-1-1991
ex Hansedamm

ATHINA

ATHINA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/4 22:38
Hits7  Comments0    
Southbound Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004
ex Akleja built by Lodose Varv AB Sweden in 1975
12723 dwt Chemical tanker

OOSTVOORNE

OOSTVOORNE
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/4 22:37
Hits15  Comments0    
Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004
Built by Tille Scheepsbouw Bv 1996
2800 dwt.

ORIENTAL ORCHID

ORIENTAL ORCHID
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/4 22:35
Hits11  Comments0    
Oriental Orchid
Strait Of Istanbul.28-11-2004
built by Asakawa Shipbuilding/Japan 1998
10300 dwt chemical tanker

TAMA

TAMA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/4 22:34
Hits10  Comments0    
Tama in Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004 ex Mekhanik Zheltovskiy-5720 dwt..

MSC ROBERTA

MSC ROBERTA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryContainerships    Last Update2018/7/4 22:32
Hits11  Comments0    
Istanbul 28-11-2004 built by Hyundai H.I. 43567 dwt

- Hyundai Challenger (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Panama (Until 2004)
- Hyundai Challenger (Until 2003 May)

SARPEN

SARPEN
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/4 22:30
Hits11  Comments0    
Istanbul.2004

SARPEN

SARPEN
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/4 22:30
Hits9  Comments0    
Istanbul.2004

SIRAJ

SIRAJ
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/6/30 13:38
Hits24  Comments0    
Istanbul june 2007
ımo no 7517545
ex Voline,,,Petsamo
Husumer Werft,1976

PRINCESSA ELENA

PRINCESSA ELENAPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryPassanger Ships    Last Update2014/4/13 16:24
Hits1785  Comments0    
Istanbul 22.7.2009
IMO 8888824

EMPRESS

EMPRESSPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryCruise Ships    Last Update2014/4/13 16:17
Hits1158  Comments0    
Istanbul 13.9.2009
IMO 8716899

EMPRESS

EMPRESS Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryCruise Ships    Last Update2014/4/13 16:12
Hits1111  Comments0    
Istanbul 13.9.2009
IMO 8716899

SILVER WHISPER

SILVER WHISPERPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryCruise Ships    Last Update2014/4/13 16:00
Hits1241  Comments0    
Istanbul 13.9.2009
IMO 9192179

SEVEN SEAS MARINER

SEVEN SEAS MARINERPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryCruise Ships    Last Update2014/4/13 15:51
Hits1272  Comments0    
Istanbul 16.7.2011
IMO 9210139

Photo No. 331-345 (out of 592 photos hit)
« 1 ... 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 (23) 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 ... 40 »