Istanbul Photos Total:55 (25)
Strait Of Istanbul (30)  
Ships & Boats Total:2448 (4)
Boats (0)   Bulk Carriers (486)   Casualties (6)   Cement Carriers (8)   Container Ships (164)   Fishery Boats (41)   General Cargo   Harbour Boats (15)   Livestock Carriers (9)   Navy Ships (5)   OBO/Ore Oil (35)   Passanger Ships   Reefers (46)   Research (12)   Ro/Ro (22)   Ship Details (1)   Special Ships   Tankers   Tugs (18)   Vehicle Carriers (8)   Yachts (0)  

   There are 2503 Images in our Database.    

Latest Listings

Photo No. 541-555 (out of 2503 photos hit)
« 1 ... 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 (37) 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 ... 167 »


GLENBULK A - IMO 7915620

GLENBULK A - IMO 7915620
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryOBO/Ore Oil    Last Update2020/12/5 0:32
Hits428  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO No 7915620
ex Berge Gdansk,Arrow Gdansk,Omikronventure L.Glenbuck

GLENBULK A - IMO 7915620

GLENBULK A - IMO 7915620
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryOBO/Ore Oil    Last Update2020/12/5 0:32
Hits436  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO No 7915620
ex Berge Gdansk,Arrow Gdansk,Omikronventure L.Glenbuck

GLENBULK A - IMO 7915620

GLENBULK A - IMO 7915620
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryOBO/Ore Oil    Last Update2020/12/5 0:32
Hits426  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO No 7915620
ex Berge Gdansk,Arrow Gdansk,Omikronventure L.Glenbuck

PACIFIC VIKING - IMO 9293430

PACIFIC VIKING - IMO 9293430
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGas Tankers    Last Update2020/12/5 0:27
Hits454  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO no 9293430

PACIFIC VIKING - IMO 9293430

PACIFIC VIKING - IMO 9293430
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGas Tankers    Last Update2020/12/5 0:27
Hits462  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
Grey,dark very bad weather for shipspotting
IMO no 9293430

MAERSK BARCELONA - IMO 7361207

MAERSK BARCELONA - IMO 7361207
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryContainer Ships    Last Update2020/12/5 0:22
Hits473  Comments0    
Istanbul 22.11.2005
IMO no 7361207

GREEN SELJE - IMO 8804529

GREEN SELJE - IMO 8804529
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryReefers    Last Update2020/12/5 0:19
Hits539  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO number 8804529

GREEN SELJE - IMO 8804529

GREEN SELJE - IMO 8804529
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryReefers    Last Update2020/12/5 0:19
Hits414  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO number 8804529

CANOPUS - IMO 7400053

CANOPUS - IMO 7400053
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2020/12/5 0:09
Hits451  Comments0    
Istanbul 22.11.2005
IMO no 7400053
ex Golden Bliss,Sincere Majestic,Leros Strait
Built by Osaka Shipbuilding.1976

CANOPUS - IMO 7400053

CANOPUS - IMO 7400053
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2020/12/5 0:09
Hits421  Comments0    
Istanbul 22.11.2005
IMO no 7400053
ex Golden Bliss,Sincere Majestic,Leros Strait
Built by Osaka Shipbuilding.1976

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2020/12/4 23:54
Hits435  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO no 8408650

Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Margarita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pronobis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Clipper Courage (Until 1987)

Vessel type: Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage: 5,586 tons
Summer DWT: 8,881 tons
Length: 115 m
Beam: 17 m
Draught: 7.4 m

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2020/12/4 23:53
Hits396  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO no 8408650

THETIS I - IMO 7519024

THETIS I - IMO 7519024
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2020/10/3 23:12
Hits511  Comments0    
Strait of Istanbul 7.6.2006
IMO No 7519024
ex Chieftain Bulker,Flores,Fanis,Markella,Agii Anargiri,Theotokos,Corton
Hitachi Zosen,Maizuru (4542),Japan.1977
Renamed to Thetis I at 6/2006
In service as Corina 6-2008

THETIS I - IMO 7519024

THETIS I - IMO 7519024
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2020/10/3 23:11
Hits474  Comments0    
Strait of Istanbul 7.6.2006
IMO No 7519024
ex Chieftain Bulker,Flores,Fanis,Markella,Agii Anargiri,Theotokos,Corton
Hitachi Zosen,Maizuru (4542),Japan.1977
Renamed to Thetis I at 6/2006

CORTON - IMO 7519024

CORTON - IMO 7519024
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2020/10/3 23:10
Hits413  Comments0    
Strait of Istanbul 26.4.2006
IMO No 7519024
ex Chieftain Bulker,Flores,Fanis,Markella,Agii Anargiri,Theotokos
Hitachi Zosen,Maizuru (4542),Japan.1977
Rnemad to Thetis I (6/2006)

Photo No. 541-555 (out of 2503 photos hit)
« 1 ... 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 (37) 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 ... 167 »