Main : Ships & Boats : Bulk Carriers Total:486

Sort by:  Title () Date () Popularity ()
Photos currently sorted by: Popularity (Least to Most Hits)

Photo No. 131-140 (out of 486 photos hit)
« 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 (14) 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 ... 49 »



MARGARITA - IMO 8408650

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/4 23:54
Hits601  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO no 8408650

Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Margarita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pronobis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Clipper Courage (Until 1987)

Vessel type: Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage: 5,586 tons
Summer DWT: 8,881 tons
Length: 115 m
Beam: 17 m
Draught: 7.4 m

SAKAR - IMO 9104811

SAKAR - IMO 9104811
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/5/25 18:45
Hits606  Comments0    
Istanbul 23.10.2005
IMO No 9104811
built by G.Dmitrov.Varna shipyard.Bulgaria.1995

SINJAR - IMO 7806893

SINJAR - IMO 7806893
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/5/25 19:18
Hits606  Comments0    
Istanbul 23.10.2005
IMO No 7806893
ex Tirgu Secuiesc,Sabina,Celmera 1
built by Galatz Shipyard.Romania.1978

AXION - IMO 7400326

AXION - IMO 7400326
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/5/25 21:27
Hits607  Comments0    
Istanbul 4.11.2005
IMO No 7400326
ex Pamela,Mela,La Frenais,Praxitelis
Astilleros Esp.Seville.Spain.1976

ALEXANDER K - IMO 7703584

ALEXANDER K - IMO 7703584
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 21:09
Hits607  Comments0    
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO No 7703584
Alexander K. (2000)
Calliope (1999-2000)
Federal Calliope (1995-1999)
Federal Saguenay
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co.Ltd.South Korea.1978
31206 dwt.19968 grt.

AIGAION - IMO 9268473

AIGAION - IMO 9268473
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 22:15
Hits608  Comments0    
Istanbul jan.2006
Sailing Narvik  to Eregli
IMO No 9268473
Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd (HSHI).South Korea.2004

EEC ATLANTIC

EEC ATLANTIC
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2018/8/7 23:48
Hits609  Comments0    
Istanbul feb.2006
IMO No 7616339
ex Sovereign Venture,Agia Eirini,Bulk Atlantic
I.H.I Japan.1977

BMS TOURLOTI - IMO 8316259

BMS TOURLOTI - IMO 8316259
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/14 4:17
Hits610  Comments0    
Istanbul jan.2006
IMO No 8316259
BMS Tourloti (2005)
Sea Conqueror (1999-2005)
Verner (1985-1999)
Sanko Cedar
Kanasashi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.Japan.1984

OCEAN ISLAND - IMO 8109242

OCEAN ISLAND - IMO 8109242
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 20:20
Hits611  Comments0    
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8109242
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co.Ltd.South Korea.1983

C. GALAXY - IMO 8323903

C. GALAXY - IMO 8323903
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 20:26
Hits611  Comments0    
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8323903
ex
Ken Galaxy
Bulk Galaxy
Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co.Ltd.Japan.1985

Photo No. 131-140 (out of 486 photos hit)
« 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 (14) 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 ... 49 »