Istanbul Photos Total:55 (25)
Strait Of Istanbul (30)  
Ships & Boats Total:2448 (4)
Boats (0)   Bulk Carriers (486)   Casualties (6)   Cement Carriers (8)   Container Ships (164)   Fishery Boats (41)   General Cargo   Harbour Boats (15)   Livestock Carriers (9)   Navy Ships (5)   OBO/Ore Oil (35)   Passanger Ships   Reefers (46)   Research (12)   Ro/Ro (22)   Ship Details (1)   Special Ships   Tankers   Tugs (18)   Vehicle Carriers (8)   Yachts (0)  

   There are 2503 Images in our Database.    

Latest Listings

Photo No. 2056-2070 (out of 2503 photos hit)


STONE GEMINI - IMO 7908897

STONE GEMINI - IMO 7908897
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2018/7/15 15:54
Hits984  Comments0    
STONE GEMINI - IMO 7908897
Novorossiysk,11.9.1995
- Duckyang Glory (Until 2010 Sep)
- Great Jupiter (Until 2009 Nov)
- Stone Gemini (Until 2004 Jul)
- Olympic Gemini (Until 1994)
- Fa Fa Venture (Until 1988)

ATHINA - IMO 7924932

ATHINA - IMO 7924932
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/15 15:52
Hits951  Comments0    
ATHINA - IMO 7924932
Istanbul 1998

SARATA - IMO 7114642

SARATA - IMO 7114642Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/15 15:46
Hits1266  Comments0    
Southbound,Strait of Istanbul 1998

Call Sign : XUQZ8
Gross tonnage : 1576
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1971
Flag : Cambodia

HISTRIA FAITH - IMO 9039286

HISTRIA FAITH - IMO 9039286Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/15 15:42
Hits1298  Comments0    
HISTRIA FAITH - IMO 9039286
Built in 1991 at Braila Shipyard, Romania.
DTW: 8.750
Former name: Reghin

ZIZI - IMO 6912243

ZIZI - IMO 6912243
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/15 15:40
Hits736  Comments0    
ZIZI - IMO 6912243
Istanbul 1998

built by Zhdanov Shipbuilding Yard,Leningrad 1967
6459 dwt,4506 grt

NATALYA

NATALYA
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryVolgo-Balt    Last Update2018/7/15 15:38
Hits595  Comments0    
NATALYA - IMO 8866060
Istanbul 1998

YELLOW STAR

YELLOW STAR
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryTankers    Last Update2018/7/15 15:35
Hits684  Comments0    
YELLOW STAR - IMO 7377426
Varna,1995

FELDIOARA

FELDIOARAPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/15 15:33
Hits1294  Comments0    
FELDIOARA - IMO 7735032
laid up in Istanbul 11.8.1998
IMO no: 7735032Built in 1977 at Galatz Shipyard, Romania.
DWT: 8.750

YAMAHIME MARU - IMO 8324115

YAMAHIME MARU - IMO 8324115
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2018/7/15 3:55
Hits757  Comments0    
YAMAHIME MARU - IMO 8324115
in Tokyo bay summer 1994

LONG CHUAN JIANG - IMO 7043594

LONG CHUAN JIANG - IMO 7043594Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/15 3:38
Hits1259  Comments0    
Black&White photo Istanbul summer 1982
ex HEELSUM
Mitsui,1970

OPAL - IMO 8900488

OPAL - IMO 8900488Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2018/7/15 3:27
Hits1047  Comments0    
Alexandria 1990
Imo no 8900488
ex Opal,Santa Margarita,Imperial,Ourania Hope
now Yue Dian 3
Sasebo H.I.1989

JEWEL I

JEWEL I Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryBulk Carriers    Last Update2018/7/15 3:25
Hits1009  Comments0    
JEWEL I - IMO 8110679
Odessa,Ukraine,1992

DIMA - IMO 6718829

DIMA - IMO 6718829Popular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/15 3:21
Hits1300  Comments0    
Istanbul 1996
Imo no 6718829
ex Zapolyarnyy,Kheir Allah
Neptun VEB.1967
Broken up in Mumbai.2001

AL SHAYMAA

AL SHAYMAAPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/15 3:19
Hits1195  Comments0    
AL SHAYMAA - IMO 7612400
Alexandria 1988

SMOLYAN

SMOLYANPopular
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   CategoryGeneral Cargo    Last Update2018/7/15 3:15
Hits1246  Comments0    
IMO 9046083
Istanbul 19.3.1994

Photo No. 2056-2070 (out of 2503 photos hit)