Main : Ships & Boats : Bulk Carriers Total:486

Sort by:  Title () Date () Popularity ()
Photos currently sorted by: Popularity (Least to Most Hits)

Photo No. 121-130 (out of 486 photos hit)
« 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 (13) 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 ... 49 »



SEA BRILLIANCE - IMO 8307167

SEA BRILLIANCE - IMO 8307167
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 20:48
Hits592  Comments0    
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8307167
River Dignity (1986-1993)
Sanko Dignity
Kawasaki Heavy Industries.Japan.1984

TEAM EFFORT - IMO 8308886

TEAM EFFORT - IMO 8308886
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 17:16
Hits593  Comments0    
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8308886
Parita
Neo Helianthus
Sanko Helianthus
Hitachi Zosen.Japan.1985

WADI SUDR

WADI SUDR
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/14 4:07
Hits593  Comments0    
Istanbul jan.2006
Sailing Nikolayev to Santos
IMO No 9077903
Daewoo H.I.South Korea.1994

VITAFOS - IMO 8015714

VITAFOS - IMO 8015714
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 22:34
Hits594  Comments0    
IMO No 8015714
ex Hyundai Atlantic
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co.Ltd.South Korea.1981

DARYA NOOR - IMO 8907321

DARYA NOOR - IMO 8907321
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/5/25 19:33
Hits595  Comments0    
Istanbul 4.10.2005
recent renaming
sailing from Malta
IMO No 8907321
ex Daphne Ocean,Manna
built by Kawasaki Heavy Industries.Japan.1990

OCEAN ISLAND - IMO 8109242

OCEAN ISLAND - IMO 8109242
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 20:22
Hits596  Comments0    
Istanbul jan.2005
IMO No 8109242
Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co.Ltd.South Korea.1983

NIKOLAOS - IMO 8312708

NIKOLAOS - IMO 8312708
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/5 3:00
Hits596  Comments0    
Istanbul 7.12.2005
IMO No 8312708
ex Sumiko,Vori
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd Shipbuilding.Japam.1984

SPAR NEPTUN - IMO 9077238

SPAR NEPTUN - IMO 9077238
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2021/1/13 18:54
Hits597  Comments0    
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 9077238
ex Gran Trader,Apollon
Sumitomo Heavy Industries.Japan.1994

PLANA - IMO 9004176

PLANA - IMO 9004176
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/5/25 18:39
Hits597  Comments0    
Istanbul 23.10.2005
sailing Monfalcone to Yuzhnyy
IMO No 9004176
built by G.Dmitrov.Varna shipyard.Bulgaria.1991

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650

MARGARITA - IMO 8408650
SubmitterilhanMore Photos from ilhan   Last Update2020/12/4 23:54
Hits601  Comments0    
Istanbul 1.12.2005
IMO no 8408650

Former name(s):
- South Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Margarita (Until 2009 Oct)
- Concordia (Until 2003 Dec)
- Pronobis (Until 1993 Jul)
- Clipper Courage (Until 1987)

Vessel type: Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage: 5,586 tons
Summer DWT: 8,881 tons
Length: 115 m
Beam: 17 m
Draught: 7.4 m

Photo No. 121-130 (out of 486 photos hit)
« 1 ... 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 (13) 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 ... 49 »